Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £281,339)
Floor plan
Floorplan 133
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,544 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £257,000 and £359,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 133 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 133 Feeches Road.

Photos for 133 Feeches Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.