27, Statfold Lane, WS13 8NY
27 Statfold Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Fradley. It sold for £360,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £360,000 2.6% -0.3% Mar 2008 £236,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Statfold Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £360,000 £4,000 £403,654 £4,485 Mar 2008 £236,000 £2,622 £418,768 £4,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Statfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Statfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.