Property data
Sale history
£411,500 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £405,990)
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,654 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Seaton Delaval are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,760 per square metre (£154 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaton Delaval NE25-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £257,000 and £428,000 (155 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaton Delaval). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Ambridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 68 Ambridge Way.

Photos for 68 Ambridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.