64, Bridge Street, HR8 2AH
64 Bridge Street is a 50 m² terraced home in Ledbury. It sold for £192,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £192,500 * 5.2% 2.3% Jan 2009 £86,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £192,500 £3,850 £198,431 £3,969 Jan 2009 £86,000 £1,720 £142,277 £2,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HE39859
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Bridge Street, Ledbury
- Owner
-
TOLOGESO LTD
(Company reference number: 14391298)
Proprietor address: Abbey Cottage, 27 Kings Road, Malvern WR14 4HL
Price paid on title: £192,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: