18, Elmcroft Drive, TW15 2PQ
18 Elmcroft Drive is a 58 m² flat in Ashford. It sold for £333,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £333,000 1.7% -1.5% Sep 2015 £285,000 13.0% 12.0% May 2013 £214,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Elmcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,741 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,934 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £333,000 £5,741 £344,192 £5,934 Sep 2015 £285,000 £4,914 £318,259 £5,487 May 2013 £214,000 £3,690 £267,260 £4,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Elmcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 18 Elmcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.