Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £150,000 5.8% 3.2%
Sep 2000 £38,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sycamore Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £150,000 £3,659 £149,415 £3,644
Sep 2000 £38,950 £950 £153,615 £3,747

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nafferton are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,050 per square metre (£206 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Sycamore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 6 Sycamore Close.

Photos for 6 Sycamore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.