Property data
Sale history
£407,500 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £417,674)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,606 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Chapel En Le Frith are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,660 per square metre (£254 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chapel En Le Frith SK23-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £414,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Chapel En Le Frith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Sovereign Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Sovereign Way.

Photos for 20 Sovereign Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.