28, Bradgate Close, LE19 3EG
28 Bradgate Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £299,950 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £299,950 4.1% 1.3% Sep 2013 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Bradgate Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,212 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £299,950 £4,109 £307,465 £4,212 Sep 2013 £189,995 £2,603 £301,218 £4,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Bradgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 28 Bradgate Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.