51, Knightscliffe Way, NN5 6DF
51 Knightscliffe Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £205,000 6.7% 4.1% Nov 1999 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Knightscliffe Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £205,000 £2,440 £201,683 £2,401 Nov 1999 £40,000 £476 £150,151 £1,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,790 per square metre (£275 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Knightscliffe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Knightscliffe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.