41, Minster Drive, LN3 4LR
41 Minster Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £270,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £270,000 6.0% 3.4% Sep 1999 £61,760 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Minster Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £270,000 £2,571 £276,650 £2,635 Sep 1999 £61,760 £588 £265,842 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Minster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 149338
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 MINSTER DRIVE CHERRY WILLINGHAM LINCOLN
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for proposed extension of existing rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: