Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £519,902)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,470 per sqm (£601 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,930 per square metre (£519 and £643 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £475,000 and £589,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 28 Partridge Road.

Photos for 28 Partridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.