Flat 28 3, Atkins Square, E8 1FP
Flat 28 3 Atkins Square is a 73 m² flat in Hackney Downs. It sold for £550,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 28 3, Atkins Square.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,534 per square metre (£700 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,367 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £550,000 £7,534 £537,771 £7,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hackney Downs are now selling for between £7,090 and £9,480 per square metre (£658 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £692,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 28 3 Atkins Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 28 3 Atkins Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.