33, Longdene Road, GU27 2PQ
33 Longdene Road is a 215 m² detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £1,250,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £1,250,000 7.1% 4.2% Jul 2007 £375,000 13.2% 11.3% Apr 1996 £93,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Longdene Road.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,090 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £1,250,000 £5,814 £1,309,354 £6,090 Jul 2007 £375,000 £1,744 £744,332 £3,462 Apr 1996 £93,500 £435 £641,969 £2,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,309,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £952,000 and £1,428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Longdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Longdene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2002 WA/2002/0629
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33, Longdene Road, Haslemere, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: