Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on May 2024
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £200,000 £2,703 £192,159 £2,597

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.