269, Fenpark Road, ST4 2NP
269 Fenpark Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £170,000 4.5% 1.7% Jan 2008 £80,000 0.0% -2.3% Sep 2004 £79,995 30.2% 28.9% Dec 2003 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £3,269 £160,801 £3,092 Jan 2008 £80,000 £1,538 £124,058 £2,386 Sep 2004 £79,995 £1,538 £162,745 £3,130 Dec 2003 £65,000 £1,250 £173,937 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 269 Fenpark Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 269 Fenpark Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: