19, Odiham Drive, RG14 1GA
19 Odiham Drive is a 80 m² flat in Newbury. It sold for £320,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £320,000 3.1% -0.1% Jun 2015 £239,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Odiham Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,998 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £320,000 £4,000 £319,815 £3,998 Jun 2015 £239,000 £2,988 £230,645 £2,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,480 per square metre (£325 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Odiham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Odiham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.