14, Lime Walk, S45 9QA
14 Lime Walk is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Clay Cross. It sold for £213,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£213,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Lime Walk.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £213,000 £2,662 £224,437 £2,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clay Cross are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,690 per square metre (£161 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lime Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Lime Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.