25b, Pember Road, NW10 5LR
25b Pember Road is a 62 m² flat in Willesden Junction. It sold for £390,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25b, Pember Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,290 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,529 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £390,000 £6,290 £404,800 £6,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Junction are now selling for between £7,470 and £9,900 per square metre (£693 and £919 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25b Pember Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25b Pember Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: