2, Water View Park, WN7 4JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £87,000 Dec 2024 4.3% 1.9% £89,972 £27,500 Sep 1997 na na £91,667 - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,933 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,490 per square metre (£133 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £65,000 and £112,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 A/23/96534/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 - 60 Water View Park Leigh
- Description:
- Replacement of 14 window profiles, 6 external door profiles and 18 patio door profiles from timber/aluminium to upvc profiles
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 A/20/90285/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Apartments 2 - 60 Waterview Park Leigh
- Description:
- Replacement of 14 windows, 6 external doors, and 18 patio doors from timber/aluminium to UPVC
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.