96, Lake Drive, BH15 4LU
96 Lake Drive is a 236 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £771,666 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £771,666 2.0% -0.8% Feb 2008 £550,000 15.9% 13.6% Nov 2001 £220,000 21.1% 19.1% Feb 1997 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Lake Drive.
- Internal area
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £771,666 £3,270 £757,886 £3,211 Feb 2008 £550,000 £2,331 £902,599 £3,825 Nov 2001 £220,000 £932 £660,055 £2,797 Feb 1997 £88,000 £373 £488,334 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 236 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 236 m², this implies a valuation between £812,000 and £1,067,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 944 square metres (10,161 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Lake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2003 03/11163/004/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Construct cropped gable to south elevation to replace existing hip and form a bedroom with ensuite facilities and ensuite facilities for existing bedroom at first floor level. Form 6 rooflights in east elevation and escape window in north elevation including increased height storage area and velux windows to garage (revised scheme).
- Planning ref:
- May 2002 02/11163/003/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Construct a gable to the south elevation with cropped hip to relace existing hip and form a bedroom with ensuite facilities and ensuite facilities for an existing bedroom at first floor level. Form 4 rooflights in the east elevation and a new window in the south elevation. Include increased height storage area and velux windows to new garage as amended by plans received 28.3.02 & 17.4.02.