Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£363,000 Jan 2025 4.9% 2.1% £368,958
£175,000 Dec 2009 0.0% -2.5% £355,654
£175,000 Oct 2005 14.2% 12.4% £328,512
£86,000 Jun 2000 9.3% 7.0% £313,003
£53,000 Jan 1995 na na £313,422
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,558 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,860 per square metre (£267 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL51-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £294,000 and £394,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheltenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Roman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Roman Road.

Photos for 27 Roman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: