1, Hill View, HR7 4AY
1 Hill View is a 58 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £198,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £198,000 1.7% -1.8% Nov 2017 £175,000 1.9% -0.3% Dec 2006 £142,500 8.7% 6.2% May 2004 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,624 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £198,000 £3,414 £210,186 £3,624 Nov 2017 £175,000 £3,017 £230,380 £3,972 Dec 2006 £142,500 £2,457 £214,814 £3,704 May 2004 £115,000 £1,983 £197,947 £3,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.