125, Pound Lane, SS13 2HN
125 Pound Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Pound Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £375,000 £3,866 £387,092 £3,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 125 Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 10/00766/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 125 Pound Lane Pitsea Basildon Esse
- Description:
- Rear conservatory (revised proposal)
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.