25, Alderley Lane, WN7 3DN
25 Alderley Lane is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Leigh. It sold for £227,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £227,500 6.4% 3.8% Dec 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Alderley Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £227,500 £3,669 £222,954 £3,596 Dec 1997 £43,000 £694 £221,734 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,120 per square metre (£185 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Alderley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Alderley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.