8, Admirals Croft, HU1 2DR
8 Admirals Croft is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £123,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £123,000 4.4% 1.8% Oct 2000 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Admirals Croft.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £123,000 £2,617 £129,230 £2,750 Oct 2000 £44,000 £936 £169,042 £3,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,660 per square metre (£164 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Admirals Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Admirals Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: