152, Whitby Avenue, PR2 3GA
152 Whitby Avenue is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £170,000 1.6% -1.2% Jun 2007 £129,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Whitby Avenue.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £1,910 £174,983 £1,966 Jun 2007 £129,500 £1,455 £193,973 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Whitby Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Whitby Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.