158, Oakridge, CF14 9BW
158 Oakridge is a 57 m² terraced home in Thornhill. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 158, Oakridge.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £215,000 £3,772 £212,430 £3,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 158 Oakridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 158 Oakridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.