65, High Street, NP11 4HN
65 High Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Newbridge. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £230,000 £2,396 £230,717 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,390 per square metre (£148 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 65 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.