32, Naples Road, BB3 3JL
32 Naples Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Darwen. It sold for £108,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £108,000 2.2% -0.5% Jun 2004 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Naples Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £108,000 £1,333 £125,186 £1,546 Jun 2004 £69,000 £852 £181,755 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Naples Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Naples Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: