Property data
Sale history
£104,000 on Jun 2000
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,971 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £104,000 £1,284 £483,666 £5,971

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Derwentwater Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Derwentwater Terrace.

Photos for 10 Derwentwater Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: