Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, High Street.

Floorplan 126
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £355,000 £2,817 £354,028 £2,810

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
822 square metres (8,848 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 126 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 High Street.

Photos for 126 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 25/00339/DISCON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
126 High Street Collingham Newark On Trent
Description:
Request for confirmation of discharge of conditions 03 (Details), 04 (External materials) and 05 (Roof tiles) attached to planning permission 24/01727/HOUSE; First floor extension and new porch.

Planning ref:
May 2025 25/00355/DISCON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
126 High Street Collingham Newark On Trent
Description:
Application for discharge of conditions 03 and 04 attached to planning permission 24/02078/HOUSE;

Planning ref:
February 2025 24/02078/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved