Property data
Sale history
£247,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £272,015)
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,126 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wistaston CW2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £233,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Wistaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Teal Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 55 Teal Way.

Photos for 55 Teal Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.