26, Nasturtium Way, CF23 8SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Jan 2025 2.6% -0.1% £205,731 £121,000 May 2004 14.2% 12.6% £248,076 £54,500 May 1998 na na £221,827 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,867 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £218,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Nasturtium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Nasturtium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: