20a, Ross, B65 8BW
20a Ross is a 161 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £400,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20a, Ross.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £400,000 £2,484 £411,047 £2,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20a Ross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20a Ross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.