19, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RJ
19 Ladyburn Way is a 111 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £185,000 3.6% 0.8% Dec 2013 £125,000 -2.8% -5.3% May 2006 £155,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £185,000 £1,667 £188,762 £1,701 Dec 2013 £125,000 £1,126 £198,712 £1,790 May 2006 £155,500 £1,401 £200,416 £1,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 19 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: