28, Foxton Close, SR4 0BE
28 Foxton Close is a 91 m² detached home in South Hylton. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Foxton Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £1,868 £175,663 £1,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Hylton are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,120 per square metre (£117 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Foxton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Foxton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.