26, Bramblys Drive, RG21 8UN
26 Bramblys Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Bramblys Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £370,000 £3,854 £369,290 £3,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bramblys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bramblys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.