247, Felmongers, CM20 3DR
247 Felmongers is a 224 m² detached home in Harlow. It sold for £830,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £830,000 3.9% 1.3% Aug 2002 £351,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £830,000 £3,705 £838,707 £3,744 Aug 2002 £351,495 £1,569 £886,865 £3,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £838,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 281 sqm (3,025 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.