23, Small Meadow Court, CF83 3RT
23 Small Meadow Court is a 79 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £265,000 2.4% -0.3% Jul 2006 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Small Meadow Court.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £265,000 £3,354 £283,759 £3,592 Jul 2006 £169,950 £2,151 £242,207 £3,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Small Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Small Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.