Rose Barn, TA22 9BD
Rose Barn is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rose Barn.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £275,000 £2,750 £283,694 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Rose Barn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Rose Barn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00075/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Rose Barn Exebridge Devon
- Description:
- Conversion and extension of existing bungalow into two storey dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.