1, Dickens Court, BB6 8HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £204,174)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,941 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langho BB6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £339,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Langho). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dickens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Dickens Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.