14, Boscombe Road, KT4 8PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£639,950 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £646,779)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,530 per sqm (£607 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £532,000 and £681,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Boscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 14 Boscombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.