23, Grove Road, B11 4DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£278,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £279,578)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,029 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,340 per square metre (£152 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sparkhill B11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £321,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Sparkhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.