47, The Tynings, BA13 3PZ
47 The Tynings is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Westbury. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, The Tynings.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £175,000 £3,182 £172,592 £3,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 The Tynings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 The Tynings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: