28, Kiln Lane, WR13 5HH
28 Kiln Lane is a 103 m² detached home in Cradley. It sold for £330,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Kiln Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,353 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £330,000 £3,204 £345,383 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Kiln Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 28 Kiln Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: