Property data
Sale history
£317,500 on Jan 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Tagwell Grange.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £317,500 £2,714 £342,327 £2,926

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Tagwell Grange. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tagwell Grange.

Photos for 9 Tagwell Grange
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: