Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£347,500 Jan 2025 4.6% 1.8% £359,991
£202,250 Dec 2012 6.8% 4.2% £375,280
£103,500 Oct 2002 11.7% 10.3% £258,926
£69,950 Apr 1999 na na £327,188
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,826 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £427,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheshunt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Longfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Longfield Lane.

Photos for 1 Longfield Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.