Property data
Sale history
£1,200,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £1,168,824)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,593 per sqm (£613 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,028,000 and £1,425,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Southfields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Beatrice Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Beatrice Place.

Photos for 13 Beatrice Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, pipes in concrete slab, electric.