1, Hollyfield Drive, B75 7SF
1 Hollyfield Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hollyfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £420,000 £3,111 £413,508 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 815 square metres (8,773 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Hollyfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 1 Hollyfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.