14, Flinders Way, LN3 4GS
14 Flinders Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £197,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £197,500 2.5% -0.3% Mar 2008 £130,000 5.4% 2.8% Jul 2005 £113,000 0.0% -1.9% Dec 2004 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Flinders Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £197,500 £2,992 £203,390 £3,082 Mar 2008 £130,000 £1,970 £218,594 £3,312 Jul 2005 £113,000 £1,712 £191,472 £2,901 Dec 2004 £113,000 £1,712 £198,554 £3,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Flinders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 14 Flinders Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.